English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
magnetic cutter head [correct]; magnetic cutter [correct]
DEF: A cutter head in which the displacements of the recording stylus are generated electromagnetically.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
graveur magnétique [correct, masculine noun]; graveur électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transducteur électromagnétique utilisé pour la gravure des disques.
OBS: graveur électromagnétique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
grabador magnético [masculine noun]