English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
reproduction [correct]
CONT: Recording-playback head : a magnetic head used for both recording and reproduction.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lecture [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: reproduction : terme impropre. Utiliser lecture.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
lectura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transcripción en forma de señal eléctrica de los sonidos, imágenes u otra información grabada en los discos fonográficos, cintas magnéticas, cintas y tarjetas perforadas, etc.