English (Optics; Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Magnetism)
high-field nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer
French (Optique; Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Magnétisme)
spectromètre de résonance magnétique de haute résolution [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : MS-186/82 Science 82 Guidebook.