English (Induction (Magnetism); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
heating inductor
DEF: Part of a conductor, or coil, of an induction heating equipment, connected to an alternating current supply and intended to generate the magnetic field to produce the induced currents.
French (Induction (Magnétisme); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
inducteur de chauffage [masculine noun]