English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Measurements of Magnetism)
nuclear resonance magnetometer [correct]; nuclear magnetometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument that measures the Earth's magnetic field, depending on the magnetic moment of the atom.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques)
magnétomètre à précession nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet instrument est basé sur le phénomène de résonance magnétique nucléaire.