English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Electrical Measurements; Electronic Measurements)
electromagnetic signature [correct]
OBS: signature : The graphic record of the magnetic properties of a vessel automatically traced as the vessel passes over the sensitive element of a recording instrument.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Mesures électriques; Mesures électroniques)
signature électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]