English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
resistivity meter [correct]
DEF: A portable instrument that measures the conductivity of a magnetic field through various surface materials.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
résistivimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à mesurer la résistivité d'une substance.