English (Medical Imaging; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
MIP reconstruction
CONT: MRA [magnetic resonance angiography] sensitivity was improved by analysis of partitions with MIP [Maximum Intensity Projection] reconstructions.
French (Imagerie médicale; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
reconstruction MIP [feminine noun]
CONT: Un moyen simple d'améliorer cette sensibilité est d'analyser les partitions avec les reconstructions MIP.