English (Geophysics; Cartography)
isodynamic line [correct]
DEF: Any line joining points of equal magnetic intensity.
French (Géophysique; Cartographie)
isodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne reliant les points d'égale intensité horizontale du champ magnétique terrestre.