English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Chemical Engineering)
dry high-intensity separation [correct]
CONT: The application of a high-intensity wet separator eliminates the need for drying ahead of the previously used dry high-intensity separation and extends the range of high-intensity magnetic separation into recovery of particles finer than 200-mesh size.
OBS: Dry magnetic separators can be classified on the basis of the magnetic field intensity that they develop.(...) The individual applications are diverse, but generally high-intensity separators remove weakly magnetic particles(...)
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Génie chimique)
séparation à haute intensité à sec [correct]
CONT: Séparation à haute intensité à sec. Il existe deux sortes de séparateurs à haute intensité à sec: --Les séparateurs à déviation (...). --Les séparateurs à collage préalable (...)