English (Chemical Engineering; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
high-intensity dry magnetic separator [correct]
CONT: Dry magnetic separators can be classified on the basis of the magnetic field intensity that they develop.(...) The individual applications are diverse, but generally high-intensity separators remove weakly magnetic particles(...). High-intensity Dry Magnetic Separators. Two types of high-intensity magnetic separators are most frequently applied :(1) the cross-belt and(2) the induced roll.
French (Génie chimique; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
séparateur à haute intensité à sec [correct]
CONT: Il existe deux sortes de séparateurs à haute intensité à sec: --Les séparateurs à déviations (...). --Les séparateurs à collage préalable (...)