English (Transformers and Inductance (Electronics); Transformers)
induced current [correct]
DEF: The current that flows in a conductor which is moved perpendicularly to a magnetic field, or which is subjected to a magnetic field of varying intensity.
French (Transformateurs et inductance (Électronique); Transformateurs)
courant induit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un courant électrique est obligatoirement accompagné par un champ magnétique. De même, un champ magnétique "variable" induit un courant électrique dans un conducteur; c'est un "courant induit".
Spanish (Transformadores e inductancia (Electrónica); Transformadores)
corriente inducida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corriente que fluye a través de un conductor que se mueve perpendicularmente a un campo magnético o que está sometida a un campo magnético de intensidad variable.