English (Telecommunications)
magnetic saturation [correct]
DEF: the condition in which a magnetic material passes all of the magnetic lines of force its permeability will permit it to accommodate; i. e., increasing the intensity of the magnetizing force will produce little or no increase in magnetization.
French (Télécommunications)
saturation magnétique