English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Scientific Research Equipment)
cesium magnetometer [correct]; cesium-vapor magnetometer [correct]
DEF: a type of optically pumped magnetometer that measures the absolute total magnetic intensity with extreme sensitivity by determining the Larmor frequency of cesium atoms.
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
magnétomètre au césium [masculine noun]