English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Military (General))
magnetic interference [correct, standardized]
OBS: magnetic interference : term standardized by ISO.
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Militaire (Généralités))
interférence magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: interférence magnétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.