English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
magnetic iron separator [correct]
DEF: A unit incorporating a fixed or revolving magnet to remove iron particles ...
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
déferreur magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aimant fixe ou tournant permettant d'éliminer les particules de fer [...]