English (Mineralogy)
magnetoplumbite [correct]
DEF: A black magnetic mineral which consists of an oxide of iron, manganese and lead. α
French (Minéralogie)
magnétoplombite [correct, feminine noun]; magnétoplumbite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral de couleur noire du système hexagonal, oxyde naturel de fer, de manganèse et de plomb.