English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
record group [correct]; record grouping
DEF: Several records which, when placed together, associate or identify with a single key which is located in one of the records. Grouping is efficient in time and space-saving on magnetic tapes.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
groupement d'enregistrement [masculine noun]