English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
heliospheric current sheet [correct]; HCS [correct]
DEF: A current layer that separates adjacent interplanetary magnetic field regions with opposite magnetic polarity.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
feuille de courant de l'héliosphère [correct, feminine noun]