English (Physics; Geophysics; Magnetism; Electrification)
field [correct]
DEF: A region under the influence of some physical agency.
CONT: Typical examples are the electric, magnetic, and gravitational fields that result from the presence of charge, magnetic dipole, and mass respectively...
French (Physique; Géophysique; Magnétisme; Électrisation)
champ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone d'influence, région de l'espace où se manifeste un phénomène déterminé.
CONT: Champ d'attraction de la terre, champ d'un aimant, champ d'un miroir.
Spanish (Física; Geofísica; Magnetismo; Electrificación)
campo [correct, masculine noun]