English (Measurements of Magnetism; Measurements of Electricity)
absolute method of measurement
DEF: A method in which the measurement of an electrical or magnetic quantity is referred to length, mass and time by using theoretical or conventional relationships.
French (Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
méthode de mesure absolue [feminine noun]