English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
thick film circuit [correct]; thick-film hybrid circuit; thick-film hybrid integrated circuit
OBS: thick film : pertaining to hybrid integrated circuits made of layers of magnetic material deposited on a ceramic substrate.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit à couches épaisses [correct, masculine noun]; circuit hybride à couches épaisses [masculine noun]