English (Induction (Magnetism))
induced magnetism [correct]; transient magnetism
DEF: Ability of a magnetic field to produce magnetism in a metal.
DEF: The magnetism acquired by a magnetic material while it is in a magnetic field.
French (Induction (Magnétisme))
magnétisme induit [masculine noun]; magnétisme transitoire [masculine noun]