English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
distributor screw; distributing screw
OBS: (...) the material is transported by means of a second fan(..) over a stone and magnetic separator, through the mill(...) to a distributor screw.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
vis de distribution
OBS: Un deuxième ventilateur (...) entraîne ensuite la matière sur un séparateur de pierres et de ferrailles après traversée d'un broyeur (...) jusqu'à une vis de distribution.