English (Computer Hardware)
magnetizer head; magnetizing head
OBS: magnetizing field strength : as related to magnetic tape, the instantaneous strength of the magnetic field applied to a sample of magnetic material.
French (Matériel informatique)
tête de magnétisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
cabeza magnetizada [correct, feminine noun]