English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
stallion shield [correct]; stallion support [correct]
DEF: An animal-carried restraining device for inhibiting the use of a male sex organ.
CONT: While a device found in that subclass may be referred to as a stallion "shield, "it is considered to control an action of the male animal and is therefore considered to be a controlling device rather than a shield...
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bouclier d'étalon [correct, masculine noun]; support d'étalon [correct, masculine noun]; suspensoir d'étalon [correct, masculine noun]