English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
male offset adapter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: male offset adapter : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
adaptateur mâle décalé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: adaptateur mâle décalé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).