English (Social Services and Social Work)
sexually explicit doll [correct]; anatomically explicit doll [correct]
CONT: Concern has been raised that anatomically explicit dolls may be inherently suggestive of sexual behaviour. If employed to facilitate an interview,... a selection of adult male and female dolls and child dolls should be available. The dolls must be fully clothed at the outset of the interview.... If the child demonstrates sexually explicit behaviour with the dolls, this may cast light on the information the child has been giving verbally.
OBS: These terms are to be contrasted with a neutral "gingerbread person".
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
poupée dotée d'organes sexuels [correct, feminine noun]