English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Housing Facilities)
breeding rack [correct]
DEF: Support device to assist large adult male animal when breeding small female.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
montoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support destiné à soutenir les gros animaux mâles lors de l'accouplement avec des petites femelles.