English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
male contact of connector [correct, standardized]
OBS: male contact of connector : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
contact mâle de connecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contact mâle de connecteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.