English (Masonry Practice)
manganese stain [correct, officially approved]
OBS: manganese stain : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
tache de manganèse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tache de manganèse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).