English (Gemmology)
manganese garnet [correct]; Mn-garnet [correct, see observation]; manganese-bearing garnet [correct]
OBS: Mn-garnet: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Gemmologie)
grenat manganésifère [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: grenat manganésifère : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.