English (Parasitoses)
demodectic mange [correct]
DEF: Mange with the mite Demodex folliculorum.
OBS: It affects man, dogs, horses, cattle, an sheep.
French (Parasitoses)
gale démodectique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gale (dermatose parasitaire) causée par Demodex folliculorum.
Spanish (Parasitosis)
sarna demodéctica [correct, feminine noun]; sarna demodécica [correct, feminine noun]; demodicosis [correct, feminine noun]