English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
brassy flea beetle; mangold flea beetle
OBS: brassy flea beetle; mangold flea beetle; Chaetocnema concinna : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
altise de la betterave [feminine noun]
OBS: altise de la betterave; Chaetocnema concinna : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.