English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
pigmy mangold beetle [correct]
CONT: Pigmy mangold beetles damage the root and root base. During periods of high humidity, the young shoots and leaves at the center of the beet plant are eaten away.
OBS: pigmy mangold beetle; Atomaria linearis : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
atomaire de la betterave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: atomaire de la betterave; Atomaria linearis : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.