English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Anti-pollution Measures)
portable manhole cover [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device used to stop a contaminant from entering the sewer system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Mesures antipollution)
serpillière hydrocarbures «grand modèle» [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour empêcher la pénétration de produits contaminants dans les égouts.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.