English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Economics)
merger mania [correct]
DEF: single-minded pursuit of mergers.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Économique)
vague de fusionnements [feminine noun]; manie des fusions [feminine noun]