English (Manias; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
manicdepressive [correct, adjective]
DEF: Alternating between attacks of mania and depression.
OBS: As in bipolar disorder.
French (Manies; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
maniacodépressif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est caractérisé par l'alternance d'épisodes de manie et de dépression.
OBS: Cette alternance est rencontrée dans le trouble bipolaire.