English (Trade; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
collectomania
DEF: [a] sale for enthusiastic collectors.
OBS: Unusual to use "mania" for the name of an event rather than to describe pleasure or abnormal excitement.
French (Commerce; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
collectomanie [feminine noun]