English (Manias)
elation [correct]
DEF: An affect consisting of feelings of euphoria, triumph, intense self-satisfaction, optimism, etc. ;an elated, though unstable, mood is characteristic of mania.
French (Manies)
exaltation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Euphorie pathologique caractérisée par une impression de puissance et de bien-être, accompagnée de phénomènes délirants.
Spanish (Manías)
elación [feminine noun]