English (Symptoms (Medicine); Manias; Clinical Psychology)
euphoria [correct]
DEF: A mental and emotional condition in which a person experiences intense feelings of well-being, elation, happiness, excitement, and joy.
OBS: Euphoria may be induced by drugs such as opioids, amphetamines, and alcohol and is also a feature of mania.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Manies; Psychologie clinique)
euphorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État mental et émotionnel dans lequel une personne éprouve des sentiments intenses de bien-être, d'élation, de bonheur, d'excitation et de joie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Manías; Psicología clínica)
euforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de excitación psíquica que se acompaña de un alto tono afectivo.