English (Management Theory; Organization Planning)
proactive action [correct]
CONT: A proactive action is one in which you are able to identify a problem and intercept it before it has a chance to manifest itself in your life.
PHR: To take proactive action.
French (Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
action proactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche orientée vers le futur, visant à prévoir les problèmes et à prendre les mesures pour y faire face de manière positive, par opposition à une démarche dans laquelle on ne fait que réagir aux situations qui se présentent.
CONT: Actions proactives en prévision de certains événements ou changements futurs.
Spanish (Teorías de la gestión; Planificación de organización)
medidas anticipadoras [feminine noun, plural]