English (Visual Disorders)
absolute hyperopia [correct]; absolute hypermetropia [correct]
DEF: Manifest hyperopia that cannot be overcome by an effort of accommodation.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypermétropie absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypermétropie qui ne peut être compensée par l'accommodation.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipermetropía absoluta [correct, feminine noun]; hiperopía absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hipermetropía [que] no puede ser compensada ni por el tono del músculo ciliar ni por un esfuerzo acomodativo.