English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
baggage manifest [correct, see observation]
OBS: Baggage manifests accounting for checked baggage forwarded with pink cards (form A 20) shall be prepared in triplicate by the carrier or his agent....
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
manifeste des bagages [correct, masculine noun]; manifeste de bagages [masculine noun]
OBS: Les manifestes de bagages sur lesquels sont inscrits les bagages enregistrés expédiés avec cartes roses (formule A-20) doivent être préparés en triple par le voiturier ou son agent [...]
OBS: manifeste des bagages : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.