English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management; Foreign Trade)
short delivery [correct]; short shipment [correct]; short-landed cargo [correct]
DEF: Cargo, shown on the ship's manifest, which has not been discharged at the port for which it was intended. The ship's agent at the discharge port sends a cargo tracer, by letter or telex, to the agents at the other discharge ports on the ship's itinerary to determine whether this cargo was landed in error at one of these ports.
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce extérieur)
livraison incomplète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Livraison d'une partie seulement d'une commande.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio exterior)
entrega corta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrega menor que la cantidad solicitada.