English (Mental Disorders)
manifest anxiety [correct]
DEF: Anxiety which manifests itself without any underlying psychological problem...
French (Troubles mentaux)
anxiété manifeste [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
ansiedad manifiesta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El objetivo primordial de la investigación es hallar la relación entre las variables ansiedad manifiesta y bienestar psicológico en escolares de secundaria.