English (Visual Disorders)
heterotropia [correct]
DEF: A manifest deviation of one eye from its normal position.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hétérotropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation manifeste et apparente d'un des yeux.
OBS: Forme spécifique de strabisme.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
heterotropía [correct, feminine noun]