English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Citizenship and Immigration)
abstract of the manifest [correct]
CONT: ... an abstract of the manifest for the transferred containers including the bill of lading number, marks, numbers, description of the contents and consignee.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Citoyenneté et immigration)
précis du manifeste [correct, masculine noun]