English (Visual Disorders)
manifest hyperopia [correct]; manifest hypermetropia [correct]
DEF: The portion of hyperopia that may be readily measured by a noncycloplegic refraction.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypermétropie manifeste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] hypermétropie [...] non compensée [...] que l'on peut mesurer par les méthodes courantes de réfraction avec des verres convergents.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipermetropía manifiesta [correct, feminine noun]; hiperopía manifiesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la hipermetropía total que se puede evaluar optométricamente y que se compensa por medio de la acomodación o con una compesación óptica.