English (Sociology of Human Relations)
social solidarity [correct]
CONT: After outlining the concepts of the social division of labor and social solidarity, Durkheim turned his attention to the question of how social cohesion and social solidarity manifest themselves in different societies. This cohesion, he thought, can be expressed in two very broad and distinct ways, and the terms he used to designate these two broad systems of social solidarity are "mechanical" and "organic. "
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
solidarité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durkheim défend pour thèse l’influence de la division croissante du travail dans nossociétés sur une nouvelle forme de solidarité sociale, la «solidarité organique», qui lie les individus par les services mutuels et complémentaires que leur apportent leurs différences professionnelles, cette nouvelle solidarité devant remplacer l’ancienne forme de solidarité par ressemblance et identification, dite «solidarité mécanique».