English (Petrography)
cone-shaped diatreme [correct]
CONT: Usually kimberlites manifest themselves as cone-shaped diatremes... with steeply dipping(75°-85°) country rock contacts.
French (Pétrographie)
diatrème conique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, les kimberlites forment des diatrèmes coniques [...] dont les contacts avec les roches encaissantes sont fortement inclinés (75-85°).