English (Paleontology; Botany)
phaneranthous [correct]
OBS: With the flower manifest.
OBS: from Greek, Phaneros=conspicuous, visible, distinct
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
phanéranthe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À fleurs apparentes.
OBS: du Grec, Phaneros=visible, distinct, apparent