English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
personality trait [correct]
DEF: A tendency to behave, feel, perceive, and think in relatively consistent way across time and across situations in which the trait may be manifest.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
trait de personnalité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tendance à se comporter, ressentir, percevoir et penser de manière relativement constante au cours du temps et à travers les situations où le trait peut être manifeste.