English (Visual Disorders)
latent hyperopia [correct]; latent hypermetropia [correct]
DEF: The difference between total and manifest hyperopia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypermétropie latente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypermétropie compensée par une hyperaccommodation (notamment chez le sujet jeune).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipermetropía latente [correct, feminine noun]; hiperopía latente [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracción del defecto de refracción que se corrige mediante la acomodación.