English (Clinical Psychology)
condensation [correct]
CONT: In condensation, multiple dream-thoughts are combined and amalgamated into a single element of the manifest dream; according to Freud, every situation in a dream seems to be put together out of two or more impressions or experiences.
French (Psychologie clinique)
condensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme par lequel une représentation inconsciente concentre les éléments d'une série de représentation.