English (Management Operations (General))
continuous change [correct]
CONT: This trend is so pervasive that it is now common to define organizational effectiveness in terms of management's ability to contend successfully with the manifest uncertainties of that continuous change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
changement continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette tendance est si répandue que de nos jours l'efficacité organisationnelle est devenue synonyme de la façon dont les dirigeants parviennent à maîtriser les incertitudes manifestes qui accompagnent ce changement continu.