English (Visual Disorders)
manifest deviation [correct]
DEF: A deviation actually present and observable, as in strabismus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
déviation manifeste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation de l'œil malade par rapport à l'axe visuel de l'autre œil, dans le strabisme.