English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
passenger list
DEF: List containing the names of all passengers on a train.
OBS: At VIA, "passenger manifest" and "manifest" are very often used incorrectly to refer to the "passenger list"
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
liste des voyageurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de «liste des passagers», expression utilisée par Air Canada, la Terminologie adopte «liste des voyageurs».
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
lista de pasajeros [correct, feminine noun]