English (Visual Disorders)
uncontrolled low-tension glaucoma [correct]
CONT: Laser trabeculoplasty was performed in one eye in each of 38 patients with uncontrolled chronic open-angle glaucoma (37 patients) or low-tension glaucoma (1).
OBS: low tension glaucoma : An ocular condition or disease which does not manifest an increased intraocular pressure on prolonged observation, but does manifest all other glaucomatous changes.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome à basse tension non contrôlé [masculine noun]
CONT: On a fait une trabéculoplastie au laser dans un œil de 38 patients atteints de glaucome à angle ouvert (37 cas) ou à basse tension (1 cas) non contrôlé.