English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
agnostic biosignature [correct]
CONT: Agnostic biosignatures are those that are not tied to a particular metabolism-informational biopolymer or other characteristics of life as we know it, but which may manifest as [an] unexpected complexity either in a system-wide alteration of a planetary environment or in preserved molecules.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Exploration interplanétaire)
biosignature agnostique [correct, feminine noun]