English (Bacterial Diseases)
early congenital syphilis, symptomatic [correct]
OBS: Any congenital syphilitic condition specified as early or manifest less than two years after birth.
OBS: A50.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis congénitale précoce, symptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toute manifestation d'une syphilis congénitale précisée comme étant précoce, ou évidente moins de deux ans après la naissance.
OBS: A50.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.