English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Human Behaviour)
manifest anxiety scale [correct]
DEF: a questionnaire designed to measure anxiety as a general drive.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Comportement humain)
échelle d'angoisse manifeste [feminine noun]