English (Characterology)
cognitive theory of dreams [correct]
OBS: A method of dream interpretation which views the actual dream, or the manifest content, as an attempt by the dreamer to think about, and solve, important personal problems.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Caractérologie)
théorie cognitive des rêves