English (Transport of Goods; Air Freight; Cargo (Water Transport); Trucking (Road Transport))
cargo manifest [correct, officially approved]; manifest of the good
DEF: A document listing all cargo consignments on board a truck, vessel, or aircraft, and giving the quantity, identifying marks, consignor, and consignee of each item.
OBS: cargo manifest: term officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee and by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Camionnage)
manifeste de marchandises [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; manifeste marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; manifeste de cargaison [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Le contrôle de la douane peut [...] s'exercer sur le «manifeste marchandises», relevé récapitulatif de toutes les marchandises à bord qui est dressé par les soins de l'agent [du véhicule ou du personnel navigant] sur le vu des connaissements-chefs détenus par le capitaine.
OBS: manifeste de marchandises : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: manifeste de cargaison : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Carga aérea; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Transporte por camión)
manifiesto de carga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manifiesto de carga : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).