English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
intake-manifold heat-control system [correct]; manifold heat control [correct]
CONT: The intake-manifold heat-control system should pass hot air through, or against, the intake manifold only when the engine is cold. When the engine is warm the hot exhaust gases should not contact the intake manifold.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
réchauffeur de tubulure d'admission; système de réchauffage de tubulure d'admission
OBS: Réchauffeur de collecteur et de tubulure. Pendant le réchauffage initial du moteur, juste après le démarrage (...) on utilise un dispositif pour réchauffer la tubulure d'admission (...)