English (Air Transport)
boost control
DEF: A device which so regulates the manifold pressure that a predetermined value in not exceeded
French (Transport aérien)
limiteur d'admission [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif réglant la pression d'admission de telle sorte qu'elle ne puisse dépasser une valeur fixée