English (Gas and Oil Heating)
vent limiting orifice
CONT: To adjust the manifold pressure of an appliance you would install : a) a vent limiting orifice; b) change the orifice; c) adjust the spring pressure on the diaphragm; d) install surge limiting device?
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
orifice limiteur de débit [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par Gaz métropolitain.