English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; HVAC Distribution Systems)
regulating reservoir [correct]; regulating tank [correct]
DEF: A reservoir that regulates the flow in a water-distributing system.
CONT: An automatic heatless dehydrator system provides a continuous dry air for pressurizing the air dielectric coaxial cables. The system comprises two dehydrators, a regulating tank, and a eighteen parts manifold.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
réservoir régulateur de débit [masculine noun]; réservoir de régulation [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de control y registro; Sist. de calefacción, ventilación y acondicionamiento de aire)
depósito regulador [masculine noun]