English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
plenum chamber [correct]
CONT: The induction system is of a cross manifold design connected to a plenum chamber...
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
chambre d'emmagasinage à air [correct, feminine noun]