English (Materials Handling)
manilla rope
CONT: Use of Manilla Rope: New 3/8" manilla rope can be substituted for tie-down straps. The following char indicates the number of ropes required to tie a piece ...
OBS: manila : Made from Manila hemp(Manila rope, Manila hemp or manila fiber).
French (Manutention)
corde de Manille [feminine noun]
OBS: Manille : Cordage, abréviation de chanvre de Manille.