English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Manilla clam [correct]; Manila clam [correct, see observation]; Japanese littleneck clam [correct]; baby clam; Venus clam [correct]
OBS: Manila clam: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
palourde japonaise [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; asari [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: palourde japonaise : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
almeja japonesa [correct, feminine noun]