English (Group Dynamics)
coercive power [correct]
DEF: The power of a leader that is derived from fear. The follower perceives the leader as a person who can punish deviant behavior and actions.
CONT: Coercive power is similar to reward power in that it also involves O's ability to manipulate the attainment of valences. Coercive power of O/P stems from the expectation on the part of P that he will be punished by O if he fails to conform to the influence attempt.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
pouvoir de coercition [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir coercitif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [pouvoir] qu'exerce un membre perçu comme pouvant punir.
Spanish (Dinámica de grupos)
poder coercitivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un individuo para influenciar sobre los demás por medio del castigo (que puede ser regaño, asignación de trabajos indeseados, inhabilitación o suspensión sin goce de sueldo, despido, entre otros) [...]