English (Psychology)
lovebombing [correct]; love bombing [correct]
CONT: Love bombing is a form of psychological and emotional abuse that involves a person going above and beyond for you in an effort to manipulate you into a relationship with them. It looks different for every person, but it usually involves some form of :[excessive] flattery and praise[; over-communication] of their feelings for you[; showering] you with unneeded/unwanted gifts[; early] and intense talks about your future together.
French (Psychologie)
bombardement d'amour [correct, masculine noun]; bombardement amoureux [correct, masculine noun]