English (Office Automation)
single workstation [correct]; stand-alone station [correct]; single station [correct]
DEF: Workstation from which one can create, store, manipulate and output text independently of another.
French (Bureautique)
monoposte [correct, masculine noun]; système monoposte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática)
estación única [correct, feminine noun]