English (Copyright; Computer Programs and Programming)
output-work [correct]
CONT: ... if the software program already contains the creative elements which are determinant for the work to be produced by the computer, the only technical manipulation for getting the corresponding output by another individual than the programming-one does not create a different authorship for the output-work.
French (Droits d'auteur; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
œuvre finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque le logiciel contient déjà les éléments de la création qui sont essentiels à la production de l'œuvre par l'ordinateur, la simple manipulation technique par un autre individu que le programmeur ne suffit pas pour conférer à cet individu la paternité de l'œuvre finale.