English (Information Processing (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Internet and Telematics)
job transfer and manipulation [correct, standardized]; JTM [correct, standardized]
DEF: An application service that enables user application processes to transfer and manipulate documents relating to processing tasks and to direct the execution of those tasks.
OBS: job transfer and manipulation; JTM : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Internet et télématique)
transfert et manipulation de travaux [correct, standardized]; JTM [correct, standardized]
DEF: Service d'application qui permet aux processus d'application de transférer des documents relatifs aux tâches de traitement et d'intervenir dans l'exécution de ces tâches.
OBS: JTM : L'abréviation «JTM» provient de l'anglais «job transfer and manipulation».
OBS: transfert et manipulation de travaux; JTM : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Internet y telemática)
transferencia y manipulación de documentos [correct, feminine noun]