English (Internet and Telematics)
fake streaming [correct, noun]
CONT: Fake streaming is a fraudulent manipulation of online listens, which artificially increases the number of streams or views, either through automated bots or human actions. The main intention is to generate more royalties, enhance a track's performance in charts, or influence recommendation systems.
French (Internet et télématique)
falsification de flux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: falsification de flux : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 février 2024.