English (Informatics)
morph [correct, standardized]
DEF: A display image created by morphing.
CONT: The largest market for morphs achieved by any technique is likely to be the invisible manipulation of otherwise real images. Morphs could serve as Band-Aids, to join the best sections of an actor's cuts, or simply to remove an unwanted section of a picture.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Informatique)
morphe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Image créée par morphage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.