English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
promoting [correct, noun]
DEF: The process of artificially increasing the price of a given coin through the manipulation of a dealer or dealers in order to realize the maximum profit for coins of that date in one's possession, or to maintain an illusion of a rising market.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
gonflement artificiel des prix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur évaluation des pièces.