English (Penal Law)
criminal interest rate [correct]
CONT: These include... criminal interest rate; forgery; uttering forged document; fraud; fraudulent manipulation of stock exchange transactions; money increment schemes; secret commissions; arson making, possessing or uttering counterfeit money.
French (Droit pénal)
taux d'intérêt criminel [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit entre autres de corruption d'auxiliaires de la justice et de fonctionnaires [...], de taux d'intérêts criminels [...]