English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Minnesota Rate of Manipulation Tests [correct]; Minnesota Rate of Manipulation Test [correct]
DEF: ... Five test battery measuring: Placing, Turning, Displacing, One Hand Turning and Placing, and Two Hand Turning and Placing .... All tests are timed and repeated for four complete trials.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Minnesota Rate of Manipulation Test [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) test [qui] mesure l'aptitude aux travaux de manipulation. Il est composé d'une planche trouée remplie de disques de bois. Les exercices consistent à placer ces disques dans les trous de la planche à l'aide d'une seule main. A les retourner à l'aide des deux mains et à les déplacer à l'aide d'une seule main.