English (Finance; Criminology)
dirty money [correct]
CONT: Dirty money is generated by crimes such as drug trafficking, murder, robbery, bribery, fraudulent manipulation of stock exchange transactions, possessing, issuing or circulating counterfeit money, the extortion, forgery and fraud.
PHR: Laundering dirty money.
French (Finances; Criminologie)
argent sale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'argent sale provient de crimes comme les suivants : trafic de stupéfiants, meurtre, vol qualifié, corruption, manipulation d'opérations boursières, possession, émission ou mise en circulation de fausse monnaie, extorsion, contrefaçon et fraude.
Spanish (Finanzas; Criminología)
dinero sucio [correct, masculine noun]; dinero negro [correct, Spain]
DEF: Dinero de fuente ilegal que normalmente se busca blanquear.
CONT: El depósito es el paso más importante, porque es cuando el dinero "está más sucio", cuando está ligado directamente a la fuente ilegal y, por tanto, sujeto a embargo o confiscación.