English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
dual packer [correct]
OBS: dual: consisting of two ...
OBS: packer : A device lowered into a borehole, which automatically swells or can be made to expand at the correct time by manipulation from the surface to produce a watertight joint against the sides of the borehole or the casing.
French (Installations de forage minier; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
packer double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif] constitué par deux garnitures cylindriques superposées.