English (Human Behaviour)
assertion training
OBS: Hypothetical cases are discussed to illustrate application of(...) [some] procedures. Cases include : assertion training, modeling and behavioral rehearsal; manipulation of reinforcement contingencies; and intervention of employment system.
French (Comportement humain)
entraînement assertif
OBS: Renseignements fournis par deux psychologues, professeurs à l'Université du Québec à Montréal et auteurs de «Terminologie en conditionnement et apprentissage» (1977). Un entraînement est dit «assertif» quand il vise principalement l'affirmation de soi.