English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
matched order [correct]
DEF: The manipulative technique of offsetting buy and sell orders to create the impression of activity in a security, thereby causing upward price movement that benefits the participants in the scheme.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre lié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique illicite dans les négociations sur titres où les parties s'entendent pour simuler un volume élevé d'opérations sur un titre afin d'inciter les autres investisseurs à acheter les titres plus cher qu'à leur valeur réelle.