English (Physiotherapy)
manipulative therapy [correct]
DEF: Application of accurately determined, specifically directed manual forces to the body to improve mobility of restricted joints, to relieve pain, and ... to improve function elsewhere in the body and enhance the sense of well-being.
French (Physiothérapie)
thérapie manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de réadaptation physique faisant appel uniquement à l'utilisation des mains.