English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
remote manipulator [correct]; remote manipulator system
CONT: Nuclear workers use remote manipulators to remove metal-clad fuel bundles from the water bay ....
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
télémanipulateur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de manipulation à distance [masculine noun]