English (Automatic Control Engineering)
programmable universal manipulator for assembly; programmable universal machine for assembly
French (Automatique)
machine universelle programmable pour le montage [feminine noun]; machine PUMA [feminine noun]
CONT: «Machine universelle programmable pour le montage» (mise au point par un roboticien de l'Université du Massachusetts).