English (Surgery; Applications of Automation)
telerobotic surgery [correct]; robotic telesurgery [correct]
CONT: In telerobotic surgery, the surgeon operates from the surgeon's console, which is thousands of miles away from the slave robotic arm mounted on the patient; the surgeon's commands are relayed to the slave manipulator via fiberoptic cables.
French (Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
chirurgie télérobotique [correct, feminine noun]; téléchirurgie robotique [correct, feminine noun]