English (Applications of Automation)
open-loop control [correct]
DEF: Control of a manipulator in which preprogrammed signals are delivered to the actuators without measuring the actual response at the actuators. This is the opposite of closed-loop control.
French (Automatisation et applications)
commande en boucle ouverte [feminine noun]; asservissement en circuit ouvert [masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
control de ciclo abierto [correct, masculine noun]; control de bucle abierto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; control de lazo abierto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; control en circuito abierto [masculine noun]