English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft; Artificial Intelligence)
force/moment sensor [correct]; force moment sensor [correct]
OBS: Component of the Special Purpose Dexterous Manipulator.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux; Intelligence artificielle)
capteur de force/moment [correct, masculine noun]; capteur de force et de moment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élément du manipulateur agile spécialisé.