English (Applications of Automation; Radioactive Contamination)
master-slave manipulator [correct]
DEF: ... a manipulator for very accurate remote control of duplicated operations used especially in handling materials in nuclear laboratories.
French (Automatisation et applications; Pollution par radioactivité)
manipulateur maître-esclave [correct, masculine noun]; maître-esclave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] manipulateur doté d'un système de commande à distance très précis, utilisé notamment dans les laboratoires nucléaires pour la manutention des corps radioactifs.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Contaminación por radioactividad)
manipulador amo-esclavo [correct, masculine noun]