English (Applications of Automation)
manual manipulator [correct]
DEF: A manipulator operated and controlled by a human operator.
French (Automatisation et applications)
manipulateur manuel [correct, masculine noun]; manipulateur à main [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif commandé directement par un opérateur humain. (NOVO Janv. 81 p. 36)