English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tangkhul [correct]
DEF: A Sino-Tibetan language spoken by one of the Naga people living in the eastern slopes of the Manipur hills.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tangkhul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sino-tibétaine parlée par un des peuples naga vivant sur le versant est des collines de Manipur.