English (Municipal Law; Types of Constructed Works; Urban Studies; Commercial Establishments)
business block [correct]
OBS: City o fWinnipeg Act, S. M. 1989-90, e. 10, Statutes of Manitoba.
French (Droit municipal; Types de constructions; Urbanisme; Établissements commerciaux)
immeuble de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi sur la Ville de Winnipeg L.M. 1989-90, e. 10. Lois du Manitoba.