English (Family Law (common law))
continuing liability [correct]
CONT: Continuing liability to complete statement
OBS: The Vital Statistics Act of Manitoba
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
responsabilité continue [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi sur les statistiques de l'état civil de Manitoba