English (Pest Control Equipment)
drift control shield
CONT: They shall use pesticides by spraying when the wind speed is less than ... or greater than ... except where non pressurised or operated equipment or spraying equipment fit with drift control shields or nozzles.
OBS: Clean Environment Pesticides Regulation(1985) Manitoba.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
écran protecteur contre la dérive [proposal, masculine noun]