English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
marginal investment benefit
CONT: If the objective of the program had been efficiency in the detection of morbidity, and redistributive considerations had been unimportant, then for each i [superscript] th area the marginal investment benefit... would have been equal to the marginal cost... of the program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
avantage marginal de l'investissement [masculine noun]