English (Measurements of Electricity)
megohm
CONT: Depending on the regeneration rate adopted for the cation exchanger, the resistivity may vary between 0.015 and 0.3 megohms ...
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
mégohm [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Suivant le taux de régénération adopté pour l'échangeur de cations, la résistivité peut varier entre 0,015 et 0,3 mégohms [...]