English (Visual Disorders)
adenophthalmia [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the Meibomian glands.
French (Troubles de la vision)
adénophtalmie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
adenoftalmía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de las glándulas anejas al globo ocular.