English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
melamine enamel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: melamine enamel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
émail de mélamine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: émail de mélamine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).