English (Soil Science)
gleyed eluviated melanic brunisol [correct]; GLE.MB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: gleyed eluviated melanic brunisol; GLE. MB : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol mélanique éluvié gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; BM.EGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol mélanique éluvié gleyifié; BM.EGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.