English (Soil Science)
gleyed melanic brunisol [correct]; GL.MB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: gleyed melanic brunisol; GL. MB : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol mélanique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; BM.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol mélanique gleyifié; BM.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.