English (Soil Science)
eluviated melanic brunisol [correct]; E.MB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: eluviated melanic brunisol; E. MB : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol mélanique éluvié [correct, masculine noun]; BM.E [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol mélanique éluvié; BM.E : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.