English (Soil Science)
orthic melanic brunisol [correct]; O.MB [correct]
OBS: A soil of the brunisolic order.
OBS: orthic melanic brunisol; O. MB : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
brunisol mélanique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; BM.O [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre brunisolique.
OBS: brunisol mélanique orthique; BM.O : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.