English (Mineralogy)
cromaltite [correct]
DEF: ... an alkali pyroxenite consisting of aegirine-augite, melanite, biotite, iron ore and apatite.
French (Minéralogie)
cromaltite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyroxénite alcaline, contenant de l'augite, de la mélanite et de la biotite.