English (Petrography)
borolanite [correct]
DEF: A plutonic rock composed chiefly of alkali feldspar and melanite, with lesser amounts of nepheline, biotite, and pyroxene; a melanite nepheline syenite.
OBS: Etymology: From Borolan, Sutherlandshire, Scotland.
French (Pétrographie)
borolanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] roches alcalines, de type méditerranéen [...]